Calendar & Events

Click here to download printable calendar for May.

Select Categories
<
May 2019
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2829
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
10:00 AM : "Button Flower Art" with Carol Bonfiglio
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch with Susan
11:00 AM : Meditation with Robyn
30
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club South Jersey Now in Atlantic City
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
2:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
1
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Meditation & Mindfulness with Naida (Wellness Group Participants Only)
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : Springtime Tea Social
4:00 PM : New Member Meeting
4:30 PM : Mindfulness Based Cancer Recovery with Beth
6:00 PM : "Going Plant Powered" - Tips for Optimal Nutrition presented by Anthony Dissen, MA, RDN-Join us on Facebook Live!
2
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
10:45 AM : "Dance! Like No One is Watching" with Bethany- A Program of the Dance Arts League, funded in part by the NJSCA/Dept of State, a partner agency of the NEA through a grant administered by the ACOCH.
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
34
56
9:30 AM : Tri Yoga Basics with Deanna
5:00 PM : AtlantiCare's Breast Cancer Support Group-NEW TIME
6:00 PM : Gentle Yoga with Diane
7
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk with Shelley
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club South Jersey Now in Atlantic City
10:00 AM : Sea Glass Jewelry Making with Carol
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
8
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress with Naida
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
1:30 PM : Yo-Pi-Chi with Cassey
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
4:30 PM : Mindfulness Based Cancer Recovery with Beth
6:00 PM : "Ask the Dermatologist" about Skin Cancer with Kristen Lewis, N.P. of Schweiger Dermatology Group
6:00 PM : Reiki with Charlie & Deb
9
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
10:00 AM : New Member Meeting
10:45 AM : "Dance! Like No One is Watching" with Bethany- A Program of the Dance Arts League, funded in part by the NJSCA/Dept of State, a partner agency of the NEA through a grant administered by the ACOCH.
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
1011
1213
9:30 AM : Tri Yoga Basics with Deanna
1:00 PM : New Member Meeting
5:00 PM : Line Dancing with Nancy
5:00 PM : Movie Night & Potluck Dinner: The Greatest Showman
14
9:30 AM : Gilda's Quilters with Merry & Kathy
10:00 AM : Art with Carol
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club South Jersey Now in Atlantic City
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
15
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:00 PM : Reiki with Carlo
6:00 PM : Introduction to Scrapbooking with Deb Spicer
16
10:45 AM : "Dance! Like No One is Watching" with Bethany- A Program of the Dance Arts League, funded in part by the NJSCA/Dept of State, a partner agency of the NEA through a grant administered by the ACOCH.
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Young Adults Living with Loss
17
5:30 PM : Noogieland Fun Friday!! Relay for Life at MRHS
18
19
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
20
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
10:00 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch with Susan
5:00 PM : Line Dancing with Nancy
6:00 PM : Men's Night!-Sponsored by Holy Redeemer
21
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Reiki with Jen
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk with Shelley
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club South Jersey Now in Atlantic City
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
22
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Tai Chi & Qigong with Cassey
12:15 PM : Lunch & Learn: “Ask the Oncology Esthetician about Skincare Routines” presented by Dee Mason, Licensed Esthetician, certified in Oncology Skincare.
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Support Group
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Support Group
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social: Sponsored by Holy Redeemer
6:00 PM : Reiki with Charlie & Deb
6:30 PM : "Ask the Physical Therapist" about Chemo Induced Peripheral Neuropathy with Revital Cancer Rehabilitation
23
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
10:45 AM : "Dance! Like No One is Watching" with Bethany- A Program of the Dance Arts League, funded in part by the NJSCA/Dept of State, a partner agency of the NEA through a grant administered by the ACOCH.
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
2425
2627
9:00 AM : Closed for Memorial Day
28
9:30 AM : Gilda's Quilters with Merry & Kathy
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club South Jersey Now in Atlantic City
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Tween & Teen Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
29
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
4:15 PM : Mindfulness Based Cancer Recovery with Beth
6:00 PM : Adult Storytelling: "Turkeys in the Trees" presented by Jim
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
30
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
10:00 AM : Chit-Chat N' Craft with Deb
10:45 AM : "Dance! Like No One is Watching" with Bethany- A Program of the Dance Arts League, funded in part by the NJSCA/Dept of State, a partner agency of the NEA through a grant administered by the ACOCH.
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
6:00 PM : Cocktails by the Beach 2019
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
31
3:00 PM : AtlanticCare's Breast Cancer Support Group-Cape May Court House
1