Calendar & Events

Click here to download printable calendar for October.

Select Categories
<
September 2016
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
29
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
30
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
31
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
1
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
1:00 PM : Meditation for Relaxation and Stress Reduction
6:00 PM : Gilda's Tween/Teen Club
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
23
45
9:00 AM : Closed - Labor Day!
6
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Reiki
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
7
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
8
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Pickleball
1:00 PM : Meditation for Relaxation and Stress Reduction
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
910
11
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
12
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
11:30 AM : Jewelry Making with Seaglass
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
13
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
5:00 PM : ACCI Breast Cancer Support Group
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
14
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : LUNCH and LEARN - "Ask the Medical Oncologist" about Blood Cancers- presented by Neha Chawla, MD, and Elizabeth Mazdin, Campaign Specialist of Special Events of LLS
12:15 PM : Reiki
1:30 PM : Yo-Pi-Chi
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
6:00 PM : Reiki
6:30 PM : Color Me Calm
15
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:00 AM : New! Prostate Cancer Support Group: Speaker - James C. Wurzer, MD, PhD, Medical Director, Radiation Oncology, Atlanticare Cancer Care Institute, member of Gilda's Club South Jersey Medical Resource Council
12:00 PM : Lung Cancer Support Group
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Teens & Young Adults Living with Loss- Sponsored by WaWa
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1617
18
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
19
6:00 PM : Men's Night- Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
7:00 PM : Zumba
20
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
12:30 PM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
21
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Reduce Stress
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : "The Lunch Bunch" Potluck Lunch
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
2:00 PM : Mulan Fan (Flowing Water) Tai Chi
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Group - Sponsored by the Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Group
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:30 PM : Reiki
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social - Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
6:30 PM : Women's Night Lecture - Updates on Diagnosing and Treating Gynecologic Cancers
22
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
11:00 AM : Pickleball
1:00 PM : Meditation for Relaxation and Stress Reduction
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
23
11:30 AM : Difference Makers Luncheon 2016
24
2526
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
6:30 PM : "Brotherly Love", a Dramedy written and directed by Sam Sardina
27
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : "Art at The Living Room" - Watercolor for Beginners
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
12:30 PM : Pilates
1:30 PM : "The Long & Short of Lymphedema Treatment"
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
28
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Reiki
12:15 PM : "Ask the Insurance Experts" - presented by Hafetz Insurance agents Amanda Reese and Steve Piatkowski
6:00 PM : Reiki
6:30 PM : Color Me Calm
29
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
1:00 PM : Meditation for Relaxation and Stress Reduction
1:00 PM : Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Free Telephone/Web Education Program: Update on Acute Myeloid Leukemia
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
301