Calendar & Events

Click here to download printable calendar for July.

Select Categories
<
July 2018
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12
1:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Gentle Yoga with Diane
3
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
12:15 PM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
4
Closed for Fourth of July Holiday!
5
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan Hussong
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
6:30 PM : Tween Group
67
8
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
9
6:00 PM : Movie Night & Potluck Snacks: Gilda Radner, Bob Newhart & Madeline Kahn in First Family
6:00 PM : Reiki Circle with Jen Chappine
10
9:30 AM : Gilda's Quilters
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : "The Art of Embroidery" Needlework Workshop- Great for Beginners or Experienced Stitchers
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
12:15 PM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
11
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : Lunch & Learn: Beginner Level - Introduction to Genealogy, Program of the Atlantic County Historical Society (ACHS)
1:00 PM : Bass Pro Shops-“Summer Fishing at the Jersey Shore”
1:30 PM : Yo-Pi-Chi
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
4:00 PM : New Member Meeting
12
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan Hussong
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
12:00 PM : Reiki with Maura
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1314
8:30 AM : The Gilda's Club South Jersey Dragon Boat Festival 2018
1516
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare's Breast Cancer Support Group
6:00 PM : Men's Night-Sponsored by Holy Redeemer
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
17
9:30 AM : Reiki Circle with Jen Chappine
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : New Member Meeting
12:15 PM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
18
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Tai Chi & Qigong
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:00 PM : Reiki
5:30 PM : Cancer Thriving & Surviving presented by Shore Cancer Center
19
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan Hussong
10:00 AM : "Bohemian Heart Beads" Beginner's Earring Workshop with Kathy Pinto
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Teens & Young Adults Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
2021
22
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
9:30 AM : Noogie Paddle
23
6:00 PM : Nutrition with Saba
24
9:30 AM : Gilda's Quilters
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
12:15 PM : Pilates
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
25
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga and Mindfulness to Reduce Stress
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : Reiki with Maura
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
5:30 PM : Cancer Thriving & Surviving presented by Shore Cancer Center
6:00 PM : Reiki
26
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan Hussong
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
10:00 AM : Chit-Chat N' Craft
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
27
3:00 PM : AtlantiCare's Breast Cancer Support Group- Cape May Court House
28
29
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
30
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
10:00 AM : Jewelry Making with Seaglass
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Support Group
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Support Group
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social
6:30 PM : "Frankly Speaking about Cancer: Immunotherapy" presented by Julianne Childs, DO, FACOI
31
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
5:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
1
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
5:30 PM : Cancer Thriving & Surviving presented by Shore Cancer Center
2
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan Hussong
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
6:30 PM : Tween Group
34