Calendar & Events

Select Categories
<
September 2015
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
31
9:30 AM : Yoga
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
7:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga
1
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
2
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
1:00 PM : New! "Journaling with Gilda"
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
6:00 PM : Gilda's Teen/Tween Club
6:30 PM : New Member Meeting
3
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa)
9:30 AM : Reiki
11:00 AM : Meditation
11:00 AM : Pickle Ball
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
4
Closed
5
67
9:00 AM : Closed for Labor Day
8
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
9
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Reiki
1:30 PM : Yo-Pi-Chi
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
6:00 PM : Reiki
6:30 PM : New Member Meeting
10
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa)
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Meditation
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
7:00 PM : ACCI Breast Cancer Support Group
1112
13
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
14
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
3:00 PM : Healing Henna
6:00 PM : Widowed Persons Group, Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
7:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga
15
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
1:30 PM : Art at The Living Room: "Flowers in Watercolor"- by Wanda Kline
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
16
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Tai Chi
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Group, Sponsored by the Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Group
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social, Sponsored by Romanelli's on the Greene
6:00 PM : Reiki
6:30 PM : Women's Night Lecture - "Ask the Doctor" about Gynecological Cancers Diagnosis and Treatments" - prestented by Meredith Crisp, MD, FACOG
17
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa)
11:00 AM : Meditation
11:00 AM : Pickle Ball
3:30 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Teens & Young Adults Living with Loss - Sponsored by WaWa
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1819
20
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
21
9:30 AM : Yoga
11:30 AM : SeaGlass
3:00 PM : Healing Henna
6:00 PM : Men's Night, Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
7:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga
22
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
3:30 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
23
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Reiki
1:00 PM : "Journaling with Gilda"
1:00 PM : "The Myths & Facts of Hospice" - Reviewing End-of-Life Choices, presented by Lisa Walker
24
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa)
11:00 AM : Colorectal/GI Cancer Group
11:00 AM : Meditation
1:00 PM : Lung Cancer Support Group
1:30 PM : Art at the Clubhouse: The Ancient Art of Origami - with Johanne Milms
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss/Living with Loss, Combined
2526
27
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
28
9:30 AM : Yoga
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
1:00 PM : Healing Touch
3:00 PM : Healing Henna
5:30 PM : Healing Touch
6:30 PM : New Member Meeting
7:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga
29
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
30
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga and Mindfullness to Reduce Stress
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : Lunch and Learn: "Ask the Doctor-Patient" about Colon Cancer- presented by Albert Dearden, MD
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:30 PM : "Blood Cancers: What the Community Should Know about Diagnosis, Treatment and Survivorship" - presented by Andres Ferber, MD
1
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa)
9:30 AM : Reiki
11:00 AM : Meditation
6:00 PM : Gilda's Teen/Tween Club
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
2
10:00 AM : Linwood Clubhouse Closed
11:30 AM : Difference Makers Luncheon
6:00 PM : Fun Friday!
3