Calendar & Events

Click here to download printable calendar for June.

Click here to download printable calendar for July.

Select Categories
<
July 2016
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
26
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
27
9:30 AM : Camp Sparkle
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
28
9:30 AM : Camp Sparkle
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
29
9:30 AM : Camp Sparkle
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
1:00 PM : New Day & Time! Meditation
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
30
9:30 AM : Camp Sparkle
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
1:30 PM : CancerCare Connect Teleconference: Update on Glioblastoma
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
12
34
9:00 AM : Closed for Independence Day!
5
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
6
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
7
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
1:00 PM : New Day! Meditation
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Gilda's Tween/Teen Club
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
89
9:00 AM : The Gilda's Club South Jersey Dragon Boat Festival 2016
1011
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
11:30 AM : Jewelry Making with Seaglass
6:00 PM : Learn the Facts About Medical Marijuana
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
12
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
5:00 PM : ACCI Breast Cancer Support Group
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
13
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Reduce Stress
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Reiki
1:30 PM : Yo-Pi-Chi
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Reiki
14
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
11:00 AM : Pickleball
1:00 PM : New Day! Meditation
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1516
17
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
18
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Men's Night- Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
7:00 PM : Zumba
19
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
20
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : America Works, Ticket to Work- Do You Need a Job?
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
2:00 PM : Mulan Fan (Flowing Water) Tai Chi
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Group - Sponsored by the Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Group
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social - Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
6:30 PM : Women's Night: MELT Away Your Stress and Pain
21
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:00 AM : New! Prostate Cancer Support Group
12:00 PM : Lung Cancer Support Group
2:00 PM : Zentangle & Other Arts & Crafts
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Teens & Young Adults Living with Loss- Sponsored by WaWa
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
2223
24
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
25
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch
6:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Sweet Flowing Yoga with Tracy Wilson/Diane Hulse-Hiller
26
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
11:30 AM : Lunch and Learn: "Ask the Registered Dietitian" to Shake It Up with a Plant Based Diet
1:30 PM : Gilda's Quilters
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
27
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
3:00 PM : Dementia Conversations - presented by the Alzheimer's Assoc.
6:00 PM : Reiki
28
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
11:00 AM : Pickleball
12:00 PM : "Art at The Living Room"- Basic Sketch/Paint Still Life
1:00 PM : New Day! Meditation
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
2930
31
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiator's Dragon Boat
1
9:30 AM : Yoga with Andee
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Group - Sponsored by the Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Group
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social - Sponsored by Holy Redeemer Hospice
6:30 PM : Women's Night: "Mindfullness...Living in the Moment"
2
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
9:30 AM : Walk & Talk
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
11:00 AM : Yoga with Robyn
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
6:30 PM : Jewelry Making with Seaglass
3
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:00 PM : "Ask the Medical Oncology Nurse Practitioner" about Improving Quality of Life for Patients Living with Cancer- Marianne Herman, CRNP
12:15 PM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress
3:00 PM : New Member Meeting
4
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga (Vinyasa) with Susan Hussong
10:30 AM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Gilda's Tween/Teen Club
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night- Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Understanding Loss
56